Here is the 2014 Region Orchestra Roster

All Davidson Candidates made the group!


 2014 OMEA South-Central Region Orchestra String Section


Violin 1

1. Andrew Zhang**, Columbus Academy (Concertmaster)

2. Guozhen Xie**, Dublin Coffman High School

3. Angela Yang**, Dublin Jerome High School

4. Sophia Xu**, Upper Arlington High School

5. Allison Smith**, Dublin Jerome High School

6. Lucas Yang**, Dublin Jerome High School

7. Simon Zhuang**, Dublin Jerome High School

8. Charles Pei**, Upper Arlington High School

9. Elizabeth Chiu*, Thomas Worthington High School

10. Sarah Han* , Dublin Jerome High School

11. Caroline Stevanus*, Hilliard Davidson High School

12. Patrick McBride*, Bexley High School

13. Hannah Lee*, Hilliard Darby High School

14. Harry Lee*, Dublin Coffman High School

15. Eilzabeth Tolar, Grove City High School

16. Connor Ma, Upper Arlington High School

17. Kieren Douglas, Pickerington High School Central

18. Chloe Amsterdam, Upper Arlington High School

19. Matthew Urwin, Dublin Coffman High School

20. Victoria Wu, Dublin Jerome High School

 

Violin 2

1. Venkatesh Sivaraman, Bexley High School

2. Mulan Hua, Dublin Coffman High School

3. Zheng-Da Lim, Dublin Jerome High School

4. Gaven Zou, Upper Arlington High School

5. Katie Toledo, Hilliard Davidson High School

6. Jin Lee, Hilliard Darby High School

7. Jooho Oh, Dublin Coffman High School

8. Anna Wallace, Hilliard Darby High School

9. Jinho Kwon, Dublin Jerome High School

10. Madhu Rajmohan, Hilliard Bradley High School

11. Justine Shih, Worthington Kilbourne High School

12. Robert Dong, Upper Arlington High School

13. Janani Subramanian, Dublin Coffman High School

14. Amber Kocks, Grove City High School

15. Eman Jallaq, Bexley High School

16. Larina Gray, Dublin Scioto High School

17. Sanjana Chidambaram, Dublin Coffman High School

18. Priti Joshi, Dublin Jerome High School

19. Lia Ferguson, Hilliard Davidson High School

20. Sarita Gara, Hilliard Davidson High School

21. Johnae Spain, Gahanna Lincoln High School

22. David Lee, Dublin Coffman High School

 

Viola

1. Serena Hsu**, Dublin Jerome High School

2. Myung-Ho Chung**, Thomas Worthington High School

3. Chuks Ogonuwe**, Hilliard Bradley High School

4. Angela Zhang*, Dublin Jerome High School

5. Sarah Walker*, Home School

6. Yena Zerkel*, Upper Arlington High School

7. Ben Kramer, Whetstone High School

8. Declan Liu, Thomas Worthington High School

9. Hunter Fitch, Grandview Heights

10. Meghan Razzini, Upper Arlington High School

11. Aleksandr Prudnikov, Westerville South High School

12. Hannah Sargent, Dublin Scioto High School

13. Fiona Hurst, Hilliard Davidson High School

14. Cedric Ebbeler, Grove City High School

 

Cello

1. Drew Harper**, Upper Arlington High School

2. Nicole Holman**, Upper Arlington High School

3. Andrew Fu**, Dublin Jerome High School

4. Katherine Zu*, Hilliard Davidson High School

5. Jahnavi Murali*, Dublin Scioto High School

6. Chandrika White*, Thomas Worthington High School

7. Jinyoung Kwon, Dublin Jerome High School

8. Andrew Zhang, Dublin Jerome High School

9. Carissa Nead, Fairfield Christian Academy

10. Altan Turkoglu, Dublin Jerome High School

11. Philip Baltzer, Grove City High School

12. Zarius Shroff, Dublin Jerome High School

13. Kaan Catalyurek, Dublin Jerome High School

14. Michael Rizzoni, Upper Arlington High School

 

Double Bass

1. Micah Hausmann**, Pickerington North High School

2. Mitchell Reiner-Coffey**, Upper Arlington High School

3. Jack Taylor*, Upper Arlington High School

4. Casey Bauchmoyer*, Hilliard Davidson High School

5. Matthew Persaud, Bexley High School

6. Grant Roberts, Hilliard Davidson High School

7. Chase Rodemann, Hilliard Davidson High School

8. Samantha Turner, Hilliard Darby High School

 

** All-State Member`

* ‘Alternate’ for All-State

____________________________________________________


Louisville Photos!

http://randomphotography.photoshelter.com/gallery/Hilliard-Davidson-High-School-Chamber-Orchestra/G0000FSPYrLPxhMg/C0000X5xCX7tcTHI


______________________________________________________________


 

 

The attachment below labeled "Hilliard Rules" is the Hilliard Davidson Orchestra Handbook. It may be downloaded by clicking on the link.



 

 

 

 

 

__________________________________________________________


2014-15 Orchestra Officers:

 

 

 

Kathryn Nydegger - President

 

 

 

Sarah Boyer - Vice President

 

 

 

Lia Ferguson - Secretary

 

 

 

Sarita Gara - Treasurer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ___________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

What an AWESOME Italy Tour!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Truly one of the finest trips I've ever had with students!

 

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.png

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.png

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 __________________________________________________________________________________